2013 OTTAWA-GLANDORF BLUE/GOLD INVITATIONAL
SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 14, 2013
JUNIOR HIGH BOYS
Race Scored by Taylor Symensma, RS Racing Systems, Questions? TSymensma@RSRacingStaff.com
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ===== ====================== == ==================== =========
1 854 Brendon Siefker 8 Ottoville 11:04.9
2 1 825 Calahan Wolfrum 7 Lincolnview 11:05.1
3 2 778 Austin Johnson 8 Sher. Fairview 11:23.7
4 3 869 Conner Wyse 8 Pettisville 11:26.6
5 4 922 Thane Cowan 8 Van Wert 11:31.1
6 5 891 Braydon Hoying 8 St. Henry 11:38.9
7 6 892 Devin Huelskamp 8 St. Henry 11:40.3
8 7 775 Cole Crites 8 Sher. Fairview 11:45.7
9 8 818 Sam Myers 7 Lincolnview 11:46.5
10 760 Christopher Harnish 8 Bluffton 11:49.9
11 9 926 Blake Henry 7 Van Wert 12:06.7
12 10 881 Robert Modic 8 Spencerville 12:10.6
13 11 784 Arman Haver 8 Hicksville 12:12.0
14 12 873 Brenden Haines 7 Piqua 12:18.2
15 13 779 Lane Kolb 8 Sher. Fairview 12:19.5
16 14 823 Karter Tow 7 Lincolnview 12:23.8
17 15 865 Logan Rufenacht 7 Pettisville 12:27.8
18 16 925 Stephen Hamblett 8 Van Wert 12:29.2
19 17 794 Grant Laudick 7 Kalida 12:29.3
20 18 770 Michael Johnston 8 Elida 12:31.1
21 19 929 Max Sealscott 8 Van Wert 12:34.1
22 20 824 Logan Williams 7 Lincolnview 12:34.3
23 21 893 Kyle Naumann 8 St. Henry 12:38.6
24 22 864 Gavin Riegsecker 8 Pettisville 12:40.5
25 934 Kyle Vernot 8 Wauseon 12:41.0
26 23 861 Bailey Manz 7 Paulding 12:41.6
27 24 812 Alek Bowersock 7 Lincolnview 12:42.2
28 831 Colten Gulick 8 Montpelier 12:42.4
29 25 924 Michael Etter 8 Van Wert 12:43.1
30 26 888 Brandon Dues 8 St. Henry 12:43.8
31 811 Kyius Simpson 7 Lima Senior 12:45.7
32 903 Scott Steward 8 St. Paul Lutheran 12:47.9
33 27 792 Keith Doepker 7 Kalida 12:49.3
34 28 764 Grant Mumaugh 7 Columbus Grove 12:50.4
35 29 846 Zachary Turner 8 No. Central 12:50.6
36 30 777 Jaxon Hart 8 Sher. Fairview 12:51.7
37 31 820 Sterling Rigdon 7 Lincolnview 12:51.9
38 32 871 Mason Darner 7 Piqua 12:53.1
39 33 887 Alex Dues 7 St. Henry 12:53.4
40 34 912 Evan Brown 8 Tinora 12:56.5
41 788 Cody Sonnenberg 7 Holgate 13:00.9
42 35 880 Josh Cook 8 Spencerville 13:02.2
43 761 Luke Young 7 Bluffton 13:02.8
44 36 866 Jaret Rychener 8 Pettisville 13:04.0
45 37 795 Carter Moore 8 Kalida 13:04.6
46 898 Micheal Jaros 8 St. Marys Memorial 13:04.6
47 38 913 Eric Brownlee 7 Tinora 13:07.4
48 39 821 Corbin Roberts 7 Lincolnview 13:09.6
49 40 1113 Trevor Druhot Napoleon 13:12.8
50 41 840 Joe Galloway 8 No. Central 13:14.8
51 750 Vincent Abram 7 Bath 13:16.0
52 42 859 Michael Kohart 8 Paulding 13:18.9
53 43 884 Matt Wood 8 Spencerville 13:19.3
54 44 803 Ben Brinkman 8 Lima C.C. 13:19.3
55 45 911 Clay Bowden 7 Tinora 13:19.3
56 932 Michael Cheezan 7 Wauseon 13:22.3
57 46 863 Caleb Nolander 7 Pettisville 13:22.5
58 47 872 Brandon Grissom 7 Piqua 13:22.6
59 48 845 Cody Tomblin 8 No. Central 13:23.0
60 49 774 Evan Yonut 8 Elida 13:23.9
61 50 930 Kyle Spray 7 Van Wert 13:24.2
62 829 Justin Rode 7 McComb 13:24.4
63 789 Adam Mielke 8 Holy Rosary 13:25.0
64 51 895 Blake Ontrop 7 St. Henry 13:26.2
65 52 875 Austin Harshman 8 Piqua 13:26.5
66 802 Josh Piper 7 Kenton 13:27.0
67 849 Brad Gerdeman 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 13:27.9
68 897 Canyon Scirocco 7 St. John's 13:29.4
69 790 Kyle Mielke 7 Holy Rosary 13:30.5
70 53 928 Korey Oechsle 8 Van Wert 13:34.5
71 938 Evan Mohr 7 Wayne Trace 13:35.1
72 828 Jacob Rider 8 McComb 13:35.4
73 54 1117 Cole Ward Napoleon 13:36.1
74 851 Brent Siefker 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 13:36.3
75 904 Logan Boetz 7 Stryker 13:39.5
76 55 841 Skyler JoHantgen 8 No. Central 13:43.1
77 800 Cymon Crowe 8 Kenton 13:46.1
78 56 772 Noah Paris 8 Elida 13:47.9
79 57 842 Keean Livensparger 8 No. Central 13:48.2
80 921 Gage Chiles 7 Van Wert 13:49.4
81 58 1112 Doug Couture Napoleon 13:50.9
82 59 890 Connor Hemmelgarn 8 St. Henry 13:51.4
83 60 862 Carson Shull 7 Paulding 13:52.8
84 61 786 Johnny Husted 8 Hicksville 13:53.7
85 885 Trey Buehler 8 St. Henry 13:54.4
86 62 798 Brad Siefker 7 Kalida 13:55.0
87 63 848 Hunter Wilson 8 No. Central 13:58.2
88 64 766 Parker Sager 7 Columbus Grove 13:58.3
89 65 834 Bailee Puckett 8 New Knoxville 13:59.7
90 66 858 Corbin Kohart 8 Paulding 14:02.9
91 896 Zach Ontrop 7 St. Henry 14:05.9
92 67 860 Ethan Letso 7 Paulding 14:08.6
93 68 1116 Collin Moore Napoleon 14:10.7
94 69 1110 Cole Chamberlin Napoleon 14:13.9
95 822 Andrew Robinson 7 Lincolnview 14:14.0
96 757 Seth Andreas 7 Bluffton 14:16.6
97 886 Rylee Deitsch 7 St. Henry 14:17.1
98 931 Zac Tomlinson 7 Van Wert 14:18.1
99 909 Tristin Sampson 7 Stryker 14:19.8
100 813 Keegan Cowan 8 Lincolnview 14:21.8
101 70 915 Brady Stykemain 7 Tinora 14:21.8
102 830 Brady Clair 8 Montpelier 14:22.8
103 71 839 Ryan France 8 No. Central 14:23.4
104 918 Anthony Borack 7 Van Wert 14:28.2
105 72 868 Evan Warner 8 Pettisville 14:30.0
106 768 Ryan Scherer 7 Delta 14:32.6
107 769 Jacob Schneider 7 Delta 14:32.6
108 73 867 Tony Stuckey 7 Pettisville 14:32.9
109 74 876 Kraig Hemmert 7 Piqua 14:33.0
110 75 785 Bryce Henderson 7 Hicksville 14:33.9
111 847 Josh Wehrle 7 No. Central 14:35.3
112 937 Levi Manz 7 Wayne Trace 14:36.3
113 76 1111 Derek Cohrs Napoleon 14:36.6
114 819 Dylan Neate 8 Lincolnview 14:38.1
115 77 916 David Wolfrum 7 Tinora 14:39.2
116 78 1114 Christian French Napoleon 14:40.1
117 79 942 Ethan Mangette 7 Lima C.C. 14:43.4
118 799 Zachery Collins 8 Kenton 14:43.9
119 80 879 Jared Wright 8 Piqua 14:43.9
120 81 837 Matthew Starr 7 New Knoxville 14:45.7
121 82 783 Tony Gilbert 7 Hicksville 14:46.3
122 827 Seth Leader 8 McComb 14:46.3
123 83 874 Brennen Hanson 7 Piqua 14:47.7
124 84 776 Aidan Graham 8 Sher. Fairview 14:50.9
125 85 787 Trenton Snider 7 Hicksville 14:51.2
126 86 781 Gus Stuckey 8 Sher. Fairview 14:52.1
127 1109 Joe Carpenter Napoleon 14:53.4
128 87 838 Austin Thatcher 8 New Knoxville 14:55.1
129 88 857 Shawn Jackson 8 Paulding 14:56.7
130 815 James Greathouse 7 Lincolnview 14:59.4
131 910 Jack Hutchinson 8 Swanton 15:01.4
132 791 Jacob Westerfield 7 Holy Rosary 15:01.9
133 855 Brendon Stoner 8 Ottoville 15:03.2
134 816 Jacob Keysor 7 Lincolnview 15:07.5
135 870 Levi Brubaker 8 Piqua 15:08.1
136 814 Noah Daeger 8 Lincolnview 15:10.6
137 905 Daniel Feather 7 Stryker 15:13.3
138 856 Carson Stoner 7 Ottoville 15:14.7
139 89 780 Kevin Macsay 7 Sher. Fairview 15:15.8
140 844 Blake Sakos 7 No. Central 15:17.2
141 90 765 Austin Rode 8 Columbus Grove 15:18.3
142 753 Ethan Daniels 7 Bath 15:21.5
143 850 Derek Siefer 8 Ottawa-Glandorf 15:22.2
144 832 Nathan Hutchinson 8 Montpelier 15:23.9
145 91 882 Kalob Pitson 8 Spencerville 15:24.4
146 920 Noah Carter 7 Van Wert 15:25.0
147 92 883 Hunter Stephen 8 Spencerville 15:27.1
148 93 763 Evan Messer 7 Columbus Grove 15:28.4
149 94 762 Cameron Jay 7 Columbus Grove 15:31.0
150 1115 Shawn Holford Napoleon 15:31.3
151 889 Evan Good 7 St. Henry 15:32.4
152 95 773 Gavin Peare 8 Elida 15:34.9
153 935 Canidate Vickery 7 Wauseon 15:35.4
154 96 793 Jacob Kahle 8 Kalida 15:38.1
155 923 Brayden Cox 8 Van Wert 15:41.4
156 919 Noah Brubaker 8 Van Wert 15:42.2
157 852 Blaine Biller 7 Ottoville 15:48.5
158 817 Cameron McAbee 8 Lincolnview 15:54.6
159 906 Chase Glock 7 Stryker 15:57.3
160 758 Brayton Businger 8 Bluffton 15:58.5
161 894 Cody Nieport 8 St. Henry 16:01.7
162 97 782 Bailey Cline 8 Hicksville 16:09.3
163 927 David Maurer 7 Van Wert 16:17.5
164 98 804 Craig Conner 8 Lima C.C. 16:18.4
165 939 Alan Hatfield 7 Waynesfield-Goshen 16:30.4
166 99 805 Justin Kennedy 8 Lima C.C. 16:37.1
167 100 806 Sam King 7 Lima C.C. 16:38.2
168 748 Karson Hummel 7 Ayersville 16:46.0
169 747 Spencer Bowen 7 Ayersville 16:46.7
170 101 914 Augie Diehl 7 Tinora 16:52.9
171 767 Steven Bozarth 7 Delta 16:54.2
172 1108 Nick Bostelman Napoleon 16:54.5
173 902 Ben Schumm 7 St. Paul Lutheran 16:55.3
174 917 Noah Arend 7 Van Wert 17:09.0
175 933 Nolan Flint 7 Wauseon 17:22.4
176 901 Carter Niekamp 7 St. Paul Lutheran 17:26.2
177 843 Andrew Miller 7 No. Central 17:30.7
178 878 Corey Werst 7 Piqua 17:32.0
179 102 835 Josh Shroyer 7 New Knoxville 17:33.8
180 103 796 Owen Recker 7 Kalida 17:50.9
181 104 771 Jacob Michael 7 Elida 18:01.9
182 752 Luke Daley 8 Bath 18:24.0
183 754 Austin Lambert 8 Bath 18:34.7
184 809 Connor Brayton 7 Lima Senior 18:38.4
185 899 Josh Gerken 7 St. Paul Lutheran 19:52.9
186 810 Dylan Marshall 8 Lima Senior 19:55.9
187 745 Daniel Brown 7 Allen East 20:04.6
188 826 Levi Kortez 7 McComb 20:28.2
189 936 Jaeden Jiminez 7 Wayne Trace 20:29.1
190 105 797 Ethan Schmenk 7 Kalida 21:18.9
191 106 836 Noah Skapura 7 New Knoxville 22:26.4
192 808 Dylan Booth 8 Lima Senior 24:12.2